Data Protection

Privacy

ANNO geschmackvoll einrichten gmbh
Seestrasse 137
8820 Wädenswil
Switzerland
E-Mail: info@anno.ch

Authorized representatives
Lisa Ehrle Lanz

Name of the company: ANNO geschmackvoll einrichten gmbh

Data Protection Officer:
Lisa Ehrle Lanz
+41 44 786 12 11
info@anno.ch


General
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting provider, we make every effort to protect the data we process as good as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from access by third parties.

By using this website or by being in contact with us, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. In principle, this website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person.

We process personal data (e.g., name, address, telephone numbers or e-mail addresses) for the purposes of initiating and processing transactions, informing customers and interested parties about our products and services and answering their questions. In most cases, we receive this personal data directly from customers and interested parties, in rare cases from third parties. If you share with us data from third parties, you confirm that you are authorized to do so and that you have informed the affected individuals about this Privacy Notice and our processing of their data, further, we assume that this data is correct. In the course of doing business with you, your name will be transmitted to our suppliers in Switzerland and abroad to designate your order. With your consent, we will disclose your further data to our suppliers, e.g. for the direct delivery of samples to you. In addition, if necessary, your data will be transmitted to our installation team and the specialists called in for you. Our hosting provider does not have access to our systems unless we expressly authorize it, e.g. to troubleshoot IT problems and maintain our systems.

Cookies
This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user's device while the user is using the website. In particular, cookies make it possible to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyse behaviour patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, in particular tracking, via the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. In addition, the storage of cookies can be blocked by deactivating the storage in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

SSL/TLS encryption
This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us via the website. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Server log files
The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files. These are:
Browser type and browser version
Operating system used
Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer
Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Google Maps
This website uses the services of Google Maps. This enables us to display interactive maps directly on the website and to enable you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (also for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, please visit: www.google.en/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Disclaimer
All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, accurate and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, so that we cannot assume any liability for the completeness, correctness, and timeliness of the information, including of a journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims relating to material or non-material damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded.

We may, at our sole discretion and without prior notice, modify or delete texts, or cease publication temporarily or permanently; we are under no obligation to update the contents of this website. All our offers are without obligation. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. We, our customers or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and consequently accept no liability for such damages.

We also assume no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links from this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. We therefore expressly dissociate ourselves from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that offends common decency.

 

Top